twinks albert and birdsim piss and fuck.desi porn
nxxx.desi
xxx sex

Adenosine Viatris Drug / Medicine Information


Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) summary

The full CMI on the next page has more details. If you are worried about using this medicine,
speak to your doctor or pharmacist.

Why am I using ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

ADENOSINE VIATRIS contains the active ingredient adenosine. ADENOSINE VIATRIS is used
as an aid to doctors to understand how your heart is working. Adenosine is a type
of medicine used to treat a condition where the heart beats too rapidly.

What should I know before I use ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

Do not use if you have ever had an allergic reaction to ADENOSINE VIATRIS or any of
the ingredients listed at the end of the CMI.

Talk to your doctor if you have any other medical conditions, take any other medicines,
or are pregnant or plan to become pregnant or are breastfeeding.

What if I am taking other medicines?

Some medicines may interfere with ADENOSINE VIATRIS and affect how it works.

How do I use ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

ADENOSINE VIATRIS will only be given to you in hospital by a trained healthcare professional.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS will be given to you as a rapid injection over a couple of seconds.

What should I know while using ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

Things you should do

Remind any doctor, dentist or pharmacist you visit that you are using ADENOSINE VIATRIS.

Things you should not do

Do not eat or drink food or drinks containing caffeine (e.g. coffee, tea, chocolate
or cola) for at least 12 hours before you receive your injection.

Looking after your medicine

Do not refrigerate.

Store below 25°C.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is stored in the pharmacy or on the ward.

Are there any side effects?

There are a number of side effects associated with this medicine. It is important
to be aware of them so that you can identify any symptoms if they occur (see the full
CMI for more details).

Active ingredient(s):
adenosine

Consumer Medicine Information (CMI)

This leaflet provides important information about using ADENOSINE VIATRIS. You should also speak to your doctor or pharmacist if you would like further information
or if you have any concerns or questions about using ADENOSINE VIATRIS.

Where to find information in this leaflet:

Why am I using ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

ADENOSINE VIATRIS contains the active ingredient adenosine.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is used to treat a condition called paroxysmal supraventricular
tachycardia (including a condition called Wolff-Parkinson-White syndrome). This is
when the heart beats too rapidly. If left untreated, this condition can be life threatening.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is also used as an aid to doctors to understand how your heart is
working.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS works by slowing down the electrical impulses that control heart
rhythm. This allows the heart rhythm to return to normal.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is only given in hospitals. It is given to you as an injection.
The effect of this medicine only lasts for a couple of minutes.

Ask your doctor if you have any questions about why this medicine has been prescribed
for you.

Your doctor may have prescribed it for another use.

There is no evidence this medicine is addictive.

This medicine is available only with a doctor’s prescription.

What should I know before I use ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

Warnings

Do not use ADENOSINE VIATRIS if:

you are allergic to adenosine, or any of the ingredients listed at the end of this
leaflet. Some of the symptoms of an allergic reaction may include

shortness of breath

wheezing or difficulty breathing

swelling of the face, lips, tongue or other parts of the body

rash, itching or hives on the skin

you have asthma

you have some other problems with your heart or heart rhythm

you have severe low blood pressure

Check with your doctor if you:

have allergies to:

theophylline or aminophylline

dipyridamole

carbamazepine

any other medicines, foods, preservatives or dyes

have or have had any of the following medical conditions:

a history of heart problems including problems with your blood pressure

you have had a heart transplant within the last 12 months

a history of epilepsy or seizures

a lung disease, such as bronchitis or emphysema

eat or drink large amounts of food or drinks containing caffeine (e.g. coffee, tea,
chocolate or cola)

These could affect how well adenosine works.

During treatment, you may be at risk of developing certain side effects. It is important
you understand these risks and how to monitor for them. See additional information
under Section 6. Are there any side effects?

Pregnancy and breastfeeding

Check with your doctor if you are pregnant or intend to become pregnant.

Like most medicines of this kind, ADENOSINE VIATRIS is not recommended to be used
during pregnancy. Your doctor or pharmacist will discuss the risks and benefits of
being given it if you are pregnant.

Talk to your doctor if you are breastfeeding or intend to breastfeed.

It is not known whether ADENOSINE VIATRIS passes into breast milk. Your doctor will
discuss the benefits and possible risks of using adenosine during pregnancy or breastfeeding.

What if I am taking other medicines?

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are taking any other medicines, including any
medicines, vitamins or supplements that you buy without a prescription from your pharmacy,
supermarket or health food shop.

Some medicines may interfere with adenosine. These include:

medicines used to help relieve breathing problems, such as theophylline or aminophylline

dipyridamole, a medicine used for people who have had a stroke

carbamazepine, a medicine used to treat epilepsy and seizures

These medicines may be affected by adenosine or may affect how well it works. You
may need to use different amounts of your medicine or take different medicines. Your
doctor or pharmacist will advise you.

Your doctor has more information on medicines to be careful with or avoid while using
this medicine.

Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure about what medicines, vitamins
or supplements you are taking and if these affect ADENOSINE VIATRIS.

How do I use ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

How much is given

Your doctor will decide what dose of ADENOSINE VIATRIS you will receive. This depends
on your condition. Usually you will only need one or several doses a few minutes apart.

Adults: One injection (3mg). If the first injection does not slow down your heart
rate within 1 or 2 minutes, one (6 mg) or two (12 mg) doses may be given.

Children: There is not enough evidence to recommend the use of this medicine for children.

How it is given

Do not eat or drink food or drinks containing caffeine (e.g. coffee, tea, chocolate
or cola) for at least 12 hours before you receive your injection.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS will be given to you in a hospital by a trained healthcare professional.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is given by injection either directly into a vein or via an intravenous
(I.V.) line.

If you receive too much (overdose)

As this medicine is given to you under the supervision of your doctor, it is very
unlikely that you will be given too much.

However, if you
experience any unexpected or worrying side effects after being given ADENOSINE VIATRIS
and think you have received too much of ADENOSINE VIATRIS, you should immediately:

phone the Poisons Information Centre
(Australia telephone 13 11 26) for advice, or

contact your doctor, or

go to the Emergency Department at your nearest hospital.

What should I know while using ADENOSINE VIATRIS?

Things you should not do

Do not eat or drink food or drinks containing caffeine (e.g. coffee, tea, chocolate
or cola) for at least 12 hours before you receive your injection.

After being given ADENOSINE VIATRIS

If you have any queries about any aspects of your medicine, or any questions regarding
this leaflet, discuss them with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist.

Looking after your medicine

Do not refrigerate.

Store below 25°C.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is stored in the pharmacy or on the ward.

Are there any side effects?

All medicines can have side effects. If you do experience any side effects, most of
them are minor and temporary. However, some side effects may need medical attention.

Do not be alarmed by this list of side effects. You may not experience any of them.

Tell your doctor or nurse as soon as possible if you do not feel well during or after
treatment with adenosine.

This medicine helps most people who are treated with it, but it may have unwanted
side effects in some people.

See the information below and, if you need to, ask your doctor or pharmacist if you
have any further questions about side effects.

Less serious side effects

Less serious side effects

What to do

facial flushing

shortness of breath or urge to breathe deeply

a feeling of tightness across the chest

nausea

headache

light headedness and dizziness

discomfort in the throat, neck or jaw

a burning sensation

Speak to your doctor if you have any of these less serious side effects and they worry
you.

Serious side effects

Serious side effects

What to do

irregular or slow heart beat

problems with your breathing

spasm of the artery in the heart which may lead to a heart attack

Tell your doctor or nurse immediately.

swelling of the face, lips, mouth or throat, which may cause difficulty in swallowing
or breathing.

rash, itching or hives on the skin

Stop receiving this medicine and tell your doctor immediately.

Tell your doctor or pharmacist if you notice anything else that may be making you
feel unwell,

even if you think the problems are not connected with this medicine and are not referred
to in this leaflet.

Other side effects not listed here may occur in some people.

Reporting side effects

After you have received medical advice for any side effects you experience, you can
report side effects to the Therapeutic Goods Administration online at www.tga.gov.au/reporting-problems . By reporting side effects, you can help provide more information on the safety of
this medicine.

Always make sure you speak to your doctor or pharmacist before you decide to stop
taking any of your medicines.

Product details

This medicine is only available with a doctor’s prescription.

What ADENOSINE VIATRIS contains

Active ingredient

(main ingredient)

adenosine 6 mg

Other ingredients

(inactive ingredients)

sodium chloride

water for injections

Potential allergens

N/A

Do not take this medicine if you are allergic to any of these ingredients.

What ADENOSINE VIATRIS looks like

ADENOSINE VIATRIS is a clear, colourless, sterile solution in a glass vial. (AUST
R 152014).

Available in packs of 6 x 2mL.

Who distributes ADENOSINE VIATRIS

Alphapharm Pty Ltd trading as Viatris

Level 1, 30 The Bond

30-34 Hickson Road

Millers Point NSW 2000

www.viatris.com.au

Phone: 1800 274 276

This leaflet was prepared in January 2023.

ADENOSINE VIATRIS_cmi\Jan23/00



Source link

girlfriends having fun with their favorite toy.amateur girls double dong full insertion.
pornsnake.net
sex tube my golden pussy is not beautiful and.